List Of Senatorial Candidates For The 36 States And FCT And Their QUALIFICATION

INDEPENDENT NATIONAL ELECTORAL COMMISSION
CANDIDATES FOR SENATORIAL ELECTION 2015.
S/N STATE STATE CONSTITUENCY & CODE NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX PARTY AGE QUALIFICATION
3

ABIA ABIA NORTH

1.CHIEF (DR.) DAVID OGBA BOUDEX M APGA 62 B.SC
2 SD/001/AB NNENNAYA N. LANCASTER-OKORO F APC 54 LLM
3 NWAKWU N.ORJI M LP 55 WAEC
4 HON. MAO A. OHUABUNWA M PDP 56 HND, PGD, MSC
5 DR. ORJI UZOR KALU M PPA 54 SSCE, A.M.P
6 ROBERT S. M. ONUOHA M UPP 64 WAEC

2 ABIA CENTRAL

1 HON. IHEANACHO OBIOMA J. U. M APC 54 BSC
EMMANUEL AMADI ATANDI NWEKE M APGA 55 MSC, LLB
2 DANIEL NNAUKWU M LP 51 WAEC
3 SD/002/AB THEODORE AHAMEFULE ORJI M PDP 64 HSC B.A (HONS)
4 ONYEKWERE CHRISTOPHER C. M PPA 43 BSC
5 CHUKS CHIZARAMOKU AKAMADU M UDP 38 LLB, BL
6 ENYINNAYA AGWU M UPP 49 WAEC

ABIA SOUTH

1 ABIA SOUTH NKWONTA CHRIS M APGA 54 MBA
2 SD/003/AB HON. CHINONYEREM MACEBUH M APC 58 MSC
3 EKEKE ZIBI CHINYERE THIAS M LP 35 WAEC
4 SEN. ENYINNAYA HARCOURT ABARIBE M PDP 59 B.SC, M.SC
5 OKWUONU CHUKWU-EMEKA CHINYERE. M PPA 60 MBBS
6 AKOMA OSONDU CHRISTOPHER M UDP 45 WAEC, PHD
7 UZU NWARIE M UPP 52 WAEC

ADAMAWA ADAMAWA NORTH

1 HON. BINTA MASI GARBA F APC 47 TECH. CERT
2 SD/004/AD RICHARD CHRISTOPHER KODERE M CPP 41 HND
3 MUHAMMADU MANZA M LP 62 B.TECH
4 BABANGIDA M. JIBRILLA M PDM 54 DIPLOMA
5 BALA JAMES NGGILARI M PDP 61 LLB, BL
6 AJA NWABUEZE ONYAABOR CHRIS M PPA 45 WASC
7 JOHN PAPIKA KAIGAMA M SDP 59 MBA, PGDM

ADAMAWA SOUTH

1. AHMADU ABUBAKAR (MOALLAHYIDI) M APC 57 MSC
2 SD/005/AD JONES J. BAKAMSO M CPP 52 DIPLOMA
3 ELON RAYMOND MAMUNO M KOWA 72 B.A
4 PHILOMINA SALEH F LP 53 NCE
5 BINOS DAUDA YAROE M PDM 59 B.SC
6 SEN. JONATHAN SILAS ZWINGINA M PDP 60 MSC, BSC
7 PAGIEL NAOMI GODSDELIGHT F PPN 38 NCE

ADAMAWA CENTRAL

1. FIDELIS GADDAMA M AD 25 B.A
2 SD/006/AD ABDUL AZIZ MURTALA NYAKO M APC 43 GCE
3 ADAMU HAYATU M CPP 37 SSCE
4 MOHAMMED JIBRIN MUNTAKA M ID 44 B.SC
5 USMAN MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR M KOWA 43 ADV. DIPLOMA
6 HAJIYA MARYAM SANI F LP 53 B.SC
7 HON. AISHATU DAHIRU AHMED F PDM 43 HND
8 DR. ALIYU IDI HONG M PDP 46 MBBS, MBA

AKWA IBOM AKWA IBOM NORTH-EAST

1 RT. HON. EMMANUEL BASSEY OBOT M APC 51 MSC
2 UBONG JOHN EDET F ACCORD 52 WASC, B.SC
3 SD/007/AK ANYAWU ANN OLOMA F NCP 36 MBA
4 MR. BASSEY ALBERT AKPAN M PDP 42 B.SC, MBA

AKWA IBOM NORTH WEST

1 AKANINYENE UDOARA F ACCORD 36 WASC, B.TECH.
2 SD/008/AK INIBEHE MATTHEW OKORI M APC 48 BSC
3 MAJ. GEN. GODWIN GEORGE UMO (RTD), OON M PDM 58 WAEC, DIPLOMA
4 CHIEF GODSWILL AKPABIO M PDP 52 LLB, BL

AKWA IBOM SOUTH

1UYA EDET OKON M ACCORD 55 MPA
2 SD/09/AK HON. (BARR.) BASSEY O. ETIENAM M APC 43 LLB, BL
3 MOUKWE CEELSTINE CHUKWUNWEIKE M CPP 37 SSCE
4 CHIEF NELSON EFFIONG M PDP 61 B.A, MBA

ANAMBRA ANAMBRA NORTH

1 MBAKWE ESTHER CHIBUZOR F ACCORD 42 WASC
2 SD/010/AN CHUKWU-DUBEM ANTHONY OBAZE M APGA 53 B.SC
3 NWOKORA UCHENNA F ADC 46 WASC
4 HON. RALPH U. OKEREKE M APC 54 OND, B.SC
5 MOUKWE CLELESTINE C. M CPP 37 WAEC
6 NDIFE FRANKLINE I. M ID – SSCE
7 MONEKE OKUKWEKA C. F KOWA 40 NCE
8 DUMAKA VICTOR DAVID OKOLO M LP 49 SSCE
9 TOCHUKWU JAMES IKWUEMEZI M NCP 36 BSC
10 EZINANDO ARTHUR NNAMDI M PDC 48 WASC
11 COURT ORDER JOHN OKECHUKWU EMEKA M PDP 52 M.BA
12 NWADIOGBU JOHN CHUKWUDOZIE M PPA 52 WASC
13 NWACHUKWU AUGUSTINE NNAMDI M UPP 42 SSCE

ANAMBRA CENTRAL

1 CHIEF (SIR) VICTOR UMEH CHUKWUNONYELUM UMEH, OFR, KSJ
M APGA 52 B.SC
2 SD/011/AN OYEH MERCY UCHE F ACCORD 45 NCE, B.ED
3 HON. OBY KATE OKAFOR F ACD 52 GCE
4 CHIEF ANAYO AUGUSTINE NWEKE M ADC 37 WAEC
5 SEN. (DR.) CHRIS N. NGIGE M APC 62 MBBS
6 CHRISTOPHER AKUDO C.U. CHUKWENDU M CPP 54 MBA
7 OKAFOR IKECHUKWU M ID – B.SC
8 CHIEF DENNIS N.F. OGUGUO M KOWA 50 WAEC
9 KINGSLEY CHUKWUMA NWOFOR M LP 48 LLB, BL
10 EKWEOZOH CHRISTOPHER NKEM M MPPP 37 LLB, BL
11 UBAKAMMA JERONE IKENNA M NCP 40 BSC
12 REV. CHARLES ONYEKACHI EKWUEME M PDC 41 WASC, DIP.
13 COURT ORDER OKONKWO ANNIE CLEMENT M PDP 54 ADV. DIPLOMA
14 IGWILO MICHAEL C M PPA 55 HND
15 IKECHUKWU FLINT OBIEKWE M UPP 60 MBA

ANAMBRA SOUTH

1 ENGR. ERNEST CHUKWUKA NDUKWE M APGA 66 BSC, D.SC
2 SD/012/AN JANE, ONYINYE AGBARAKWE F ACCORD 45 WAEC
3 CHUKWUEMEKA CHUKWUMA M ACD 39 LLB (HONS), BL
4 OTTI JOSEPH M AD 52 GCE
5 PRINCESS JEMIMA EZE-ILONDU F ADC 49 DIPLOMA
6 ETHEL OBIAKOR F APC 61 BSC
7 OFORDUM IFEANYI ANTHONY M CPP 35 DIPLOMA
8 OTTI CHRISTIAN IKECHUKWU M ID 43 UKNOWN
9 NWOSU BENSON CHUKWUMEZIE M LP 66 LLB, BL
10 SIR PETER OKALA M NCP 48 SSCE
11 EMEKA MARK GEORGE OSUNKWO M PDC 51 LLB, BL, M.SC
12 COURT ORDER UBAH CHUKWUNEDUM C. M PDP 57 WAEC
13 ODIGBO CHUKWUDI M PPA 49 WAEC
14 DR. IGWILO SYLVESTER CHUKWUELOKE M. M UPP 50 BSC

BAUCHI BAUCHI CENTRAL

1 ISAH HAMMA MISAU M APC 41 BSC
2 SD/014/BA INUWA ADAMU NASARA M MPPP 62 NCE
3 SEN. ABDUL AHMED NINGI M PDP 53 B.SC
4 ALH. ABDULKARIM M. DARAZO M UPN 47 DIPLOMA

BAUCHI SOUTH

1 BELLO MAIJAMA’A WAZIRI M AD 52 GCE
2 AMINU MOHAMMED M ADC 38 HND
3 ALIYU IDRIS BUNUNU M APA 56 OND
4 MALAM ALI WAKILI M APC 54 BA
5 MOHAMMAD YAHYA JAHUN M APGA 40 B.A
6 MAIJAMAA BELLO WAZIRI M LP 52 GCE
7 DR. MALAM ISA YUGUDA M PDP 52 B.SC, MBA
8 UMAR MUSA GWASKWARAM M UPN 47 DIPLOMA

BAUCHI NORTH

1 SULEIMAN MOHAMMED NAZIF M APC 44 B.ENG, MIAD
2 OKOLI GEORGINIA F MPPP 35 B.SC
3 HON. FAROUK MUSTAPHA M PDP 49 ND, PGDM MBA

BAYELSA BAYELSA EAST

1 TIMIPRE MARLIN SYLVA M APC 50 BA
2 JACKSON A. OPINION M LP 36 B.SC.
3 MR. MURRAY- BRUCE BEN M PDP 58 B.SC.
1 AGANABA PREYE STEVEN M APC 41 B.ENGR
2 BAYELSA CENTRAL BODISEOWE I T. ADON M LP 43 SSCE
3 SEN. EMANUEL PAULKER. IZIBEFIEN M PDP 59 B.SC

BAYELSA WEST

1 EDDI MIETUNDE SMITH JULIUS M APC 40 WASC
2 EPAMOWEI KAKANDA M LP 41 B.SC
3 HON. OGOLA FOSTER M PDP 60 TC II
4 PATIENCE O. PERETU F PPA 51 WASC

BENUE BENUE NORTH EAST

1 SEN. BARNABAS ANDYAR GEMADE M APC 66 B.TECH
2 SD/019/BN TONDO JOSEPH M APGA 45 MSC
3 IDYA FRANCIS K. IKULE IDYU M CPP 60 MPA
4 RT. HON. DR. GABRIEL SUSWAM M PDP 50 LLB, BL
5 MATTHEW ATOV ADUMBU M SDP 46 B.ENG

BENUE N/ WEST

1 MACIKPAH MNGUNENGEN ATA F APGA 39 SSCE
2 SD/020/BN SEN. AKUME GEORGE M APC 66 BSC, MILR
3 HON. MIKE ORNGUGA MKUM M PDP 63 DIP, BSC

BENUE SOUTH

1DANIEL DONALD ONJEH M APC 41 B.A
2 SD/021/BN SEN. DAVID A.B. MARK M PDP 66 B.ENG, NDA, CE

SEE FULL LIST: http://leadership.ng/features/for-the-record/401762/list-senatorial-candidates-36-states-fct

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s